High 5 Schools Netball League
High 5 League Finals - 12th April
High Five League Finals 12th April 2016 at Five Rivers Leisure Centre 10am -12 noon
Congratulations to the following teams for reaching the finals
A full report and pictures can be downloaded by CLICKING HERE
Congratulations to the following teams for reaching the finals
- Gomeldon One
- Gomeldon Two
- Harnham
- Woodford
A full report and pictures can be downloaded by CLICKING HERE
|
Results & POM
Results 25th Feb
Group One - Broadchalke 3 v Harnham 3
Group 2 - Greentrees 3 v Gomeldon One, 9
Group One - Woodford Valley 6 v Broadchalke 2
Group 2 - Greentrees 12 v Sarum St Pauls 0
Group 2, Gomeldon 18 v Pitton 1
Group One - Broadchalke 3 v Harnham 3
- Broadchalke players player Suki Huges-Jones
- Harnham Players Player Hannah Porter
- Woodford players player Lara Makin
- Coombe Bissett players player Maddy Shert
Group 2 - Greentrees 3 v Gomeldon One, 9
- Geentrees Players Player - Lily Farr
- Gomeldon Players Player - Molly Rattue
- Greentrees PLayer PLayer - Poppy Waters
- Gomeldon Player Player - Emma Parchment
Group One - Woodford Valley 6 v Broadchalke 2
- Woodford Players Player - Lara Makin
- Broadchalke Players Player - Samuel Howard
Group 2 - Greentrees 12 v Sarum St Pauls 0
- Players Player for Green Trees - Benjamin Kemo
- Players Player for St Pauls - Poppy Gault
- Gomerldon Players Player - Jabcob Holmes
- St Pauls Players Player - Joshua Buck
Group 2, Gomeldon 18 v Pitton 1
- Player of the Match for Gomeldon is - Molly Rattue
- Player of the Match for Pitton is - Nathan Prewitt
Results 23rd March
Group One
Woodford 8 v Pembrok Park 0
Group One
Woodford 4 v St Osmunds 4
Winterbourne Earls 2 v Greentrees 9
Group Two
Gomeldon One 17 v Winterbourne Earls 1
Group One
Broadchalke 6 v Coombe Bissett 6
Group One
Woodford 8 v Pembrok Park 0
- Woodford Players Players - William Laydown
- Pembroke Park Players Player - Brook Ejunaina
- Harnham Players Player - Hannah Porter
- Coombe Bissett Players Player - Sol
- Harnham Players Player - Finley Monteith
- St Osmunds Players Player - Gemina Mangalindam
Group One
Woodford 4 v St Osmunds 4
- St Osmunds Players Player - Jasmine Galila
- Harnham Players Player - Charlotte Hawkins
- Pemboke Park Players Player - Jack
Winterbourne Earls 2 v Greentrees 9
- Wnterbourne Earls Players Player - Kez Stanford
- Greetrees Players Player - Poppy Waters
- Gomeldon Players Player - David Hannah
- St Pauls Player Player - Jake Turner
Group Two
Gomeldon One 17 v Winterbourne Earls 1
- Gomeldon Players Player - Molly Rattue
- Winterbourne Players Player - Sophie Kirk
- Gomeldon Players Player - Jacob Holmes
- St Pauls Players Player - Joshua Buck
- Gomeldon Players Player - Livvy Hewlett
- Winterbourne Players Player - Kez Stanford
- Gomeldon Players Players - Jacob Holmes
- Pitton Players Player - Nathan Prewett
Group One
Broadchalke 6 v Coombe Bissett 6
- Broadchalke Players Player - Sienna Spencer
- Coombe Bissett Players Player - Zak Bird
- Broadchalke Players Player - Sukki Hughes
- Harnham Players Player - Hannah Porter
- Coombe Bissett Players Player - Sol Spencer
- St Osmunds Players Player - Jasmin Galila
- Coombe Bissett Players Player - Minty Lyne
- Pembroke Park Players PLayer - Erin Stokes
- Woodford Players Player Maddie Short
- Coombe Bissett Players Player - Lara Markin
- Woodford Players Player -Hannah Porter
- Harnham Players Player - Callam Woodford
Results 04th April
Gomeldon One, 12 v Gomeldon Two, 5
Gomeldon One, 12 v Gomeldon Two, 5
- Gomeldon One Players PLayer - Ethan Daubney
- Gomeldon Two Player Player - Bradley Pike